Production Team

Nick Sandys | Producer

Dan Hayes | Producer

Malik gillani | Producer

jamil khoury | Producer

tanika gupta | Playwright

Lavina Jadhwani | Co-Director

Nick Sandys | Co-Director

Corey Pond | Production Manager

Angela M. Adams** | Stage Manager

Yeaji Kim | Set and projections Designer

Elsa Hiltner | Costume designer

lindsey lyddan | Lighting Designer

Ronnie Malley | Sound Designer and Original Music

Spencer Batho | Sound engineer

abigail cain | Props master

Joe Schermoly | Technical Director

Linda Gillum | Casting Director

Helen Young | Assistant Director

Annabell amour | Assistant director

Bailey howard | Assistant stage manager

kelsey Wang | Costume design assistant

katie vaughters | Wardrobe supervisor

nick johnson | House manager

Sarah ibis | Program editor

Silk road rising company list

Jamil khoury | Founding artistic director

Malik gillani | Founding executive director

Corey pond | Production and literary manager

brent ervin-eickhoff | education and community engagement coordinator

Al gillani | box office and IT manager

Deann baker | Video coordinator and editor

Nathan wagner | Finance Director

David Henry Hwang | ARtistic ambassador

Dan stratton | Resident scenic designer

Sarah Hughey | Resident lighting designer

Lavina Jadhwani | Artistic Associate

Amelia hefferon | Teaching artist

Levi holloway | Teaching artist

Lindsay hopkins | Teaching artist

Lexi saunders | Teaching artist

Alex STEIN | Teaching artist

ANDREW SKWISH | Poster ART ILLUSTRATOR

DARREL REESE | GRAPHIC DESIGNER

PHIL SHAYNE | SAINTS COORDINATOR

SARAH IBIS | EDITOR

REMY BUMPPO COMPANY LIST

NICK SANDYS | PRODUCING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

DAN HAYES | GENERAL MANAGER

MACKENZIE NILSEN | MARKETING MANAGER, MEDIA, and PuBLIC RELATIONS

ELLEN WILLETT | PRODUCTION MANAGER

IAN FRANK | ARTISTIC ASSISTANT

VICTORIA HINES | COMMUNICATIONS ASSISTANT

LINDA GILLUM | CASTING DIRECTOR

Julia Skeggs | ARTISTIC AND CASTING INTERN

RAINEY WRIGHT | CASTING INTERN

DAVID ROCZKOWKSI | SPECIAL EVENTS INTERN

CARTER LODWICK | SEASON ARTWORK

RYAN WIECHMANN | GRAPHICS INTERN

POLYMYTH PRODUCTIONS | PRODUCTION VIDEOGRAPHY

JOHNNY KNIGHT | PRODUCTION PHOTOGRAPHY

EILTS & ASSOCIATES | ACCOUNTANT

ARTISTIC ASSOCIATES:

GREG MATTHEW ANDERSON

ANNABEL ARMOUR

KELSEY BRENNAN

DAVID DARLOW

PETER A. DAVIS

SHAWN DOUGLASS

LINDA GILLUM

NICK SANDYS

ELIZA STOUGHTON

 

**Member of United Scenic artists, the union of professional designers, artists, and craftspeople.